Cartier Praia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-room Cartier Praia Fortaleza apartment is about 25 minutes' walk from Sabiaguaba Beach. The apartment, suitable for a maximum of 10 guests, boasts a year-round outdoor swimming pool and its proximity to the Praia do Futuro, which is only 650 metres away.
For sports enthusiasts, this apartment has a great location around 10 minutes' drive from Centro de Eventos do Ceara and approximately 6 km from Portugal Square. Cartier Praia apartment is nestled 4.2 km from the Cultural Space UNIFOR.
The accommodation offers a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen with views of the garden and comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment.
With self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, Cartier Praia apartment also boasts an outdoor dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals.
- Local attractions
- University of Fortaleza4.2 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins - Fortaleza International Airport16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cartier Praia apartment?
Guests of Cartier Praia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Portugal Square, placed about 6 km away. Other sights are Cultural Space UNIFOR Art Museum (4.2 km) as well as Sabiaguaba Beach (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Cartier Praia apartment?
A stay at Cartier Praia apartment begins at $240. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Cartier Praia apartment?
Cartier Praia apartment has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cartier Praia apartment?
At Cartier Praia apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Does Cartier Praia apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Cartier Praia apartment features a private swimming pool.